Get a Quick Quote Now Click here to expand

 By checking this box you consent, acknowledge and agree to the following Scroll Down:

Our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service to receive important notices and other communication electronically pursuant to that Policy.
To receive phone call (including through automate means: e.g. autodialing, text and pre-recorded messaging) via telephone, mobile device (including SMS and MMS) and/or email, even if your telephone number is currently listed on any internal, corporate, state, federal or national Do-Not-Call (DNC) list.

Consent is not required as a condition to utilize Royal United Mortgage LLC services.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy and Electronic Communications

Effective Date:  03/05/2015

Royal United Mortgage LLC (“we,” “us,” or “our”) is committed to maintaining your confidence and trust, and accordingly maintains the following Privacy Policy to protect your personal information. By continuing to use this website, you agree to this Privacy Policy and the collection, use, disclosure, and storage of your personal information as described by this Policy.The Royal United Mortgage LLC website is not intended for users under the age of 18, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under the age of 18.  If you are under the age of 18, discontinue your use of this website.

Personal Information that Royal United Mortgage LLC May Collect

Royal United Mortgage LLC collects the following types of personal information: names, postal and e-mail addresses, telephone, facsimile numbers, and inquiry information (“personal information”). Royal United Mortgage LLC may also collect business information from customers applying for a mortgage whose income source is a sole proprietorship, some of which might constitute personal information, as well as personal information from individuals acting solely in their business capacity. Royal United Mortgage LLC’s online inquiry form is hosted by Royal United Mortgage LLC, which processes your inquiry according to this Policy.

We may also automatically collect non-personal information when you visit our website. This may include your Internet Protocol Address, your operating system and browser type, and the website that referred you to us. We use this information to improve our website and for the purposes discussed in this Policy.

How Royal United Mortgage LLC May Use Personal Information Collected

Unless you consent to other uses, Royal United Mortgage LLC will use your personal information for the purpose for which it was submitted such as to:

  • Respond to your inquiries;
  • Process loan information related to the mortgage process;
  • Provide you with operational notices;
  • Send you information about our other programs and services;
  • Maintain loan record keeping; or
  • Conduct research on your behalf.

We may also conduct market research, which may lead to the publication of aggregate demographic data, but this research will not result in the reporting or publication of any personal information provided to us.

How Your Information May Be Shared

Royal United Mortgage LLC limits internal access to your personal information to only authorized employees. At Royal United Mortgage LLC, personal information is accessible only by staff designated to handle inquiries or requests. All Royal United Mortgage LLC employees with access to personal information are also bound to adhere to this Policy as part of their terms of employment with Royal United Mortgage LLC. By completing an inquiry form or sending us a request or inquiry, you are allowing us to forward your information to the proper employee, if necessary. Royal United Mortgage LLC may also share your personal information internally to research industry marketplace practices. Just as in any research we may do, it will not result in the reporting or publication of any personal information. Royal United Mortgage LLC does not rent or sell personal information.

We will only release your personal information to external third parties under the following circumstances:

  • For any purpose to which you expressly consent;
  • To protect or enforce our rights or the rights or safety of others;
  • In the event that we go through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of our assets to a third party;
  • Where release is required by law (for example, a subpoena) or regulation, or is requested by an agency for governmental investigative purposes or governmental proceedings;
  • Where our records indicate a party may be engaged in fraudulent activity or other deceptive practices; or
  • To appropriate persons, if a communication by you suggests possible harm to others.

We may also share personal information with our third party service providers. We will share information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and only to the extent that such personal information is required for the service provider to perform the service requested. We require our service providers to take reasonable security precautions to protect your personal information and to adhere to our Privacy Policy.

Help Us Keep Your Personal Information Accurate

We retain personal information that we collect in accordance with our data retention policy and in order to meet any legal requirements. If your personal information changes or you would like to review the personal information we may have on file about you, please email us with the new information or your review request at customer.service@royalunitedmortgage.com.

At certain points where personal information is collected on our website, there may be a box where you may indicate that you would like to be on a list to receive information about other Royal United Mortgage LLC programs and services. You can add or remove your name from our mailing list at any time by contacting us at customer.service@royalunitedmortgage.com or calling 888-769-2565.

Royal United Mortgage LLC’s Commitment to Security

Royal United Mortgage LLC protects customer’s non-public personal information, as defined by Regulation P and the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act. Royal United Mortgage LLC shares non-public personal information as permitted by law and does not make non-public personal information available to others without allowing the appropriate opt-out opportunity to its customers in order to protect the information from a breach of security or data integrity.  We also employ reasonable physical, technical, and administrative security measures to protect personal information collected through our website.

Computer Tracking and Cookies

Our website is not set up to track, collect, or distribute personal information not entered by its visitors. Our website logs do generate certain kinds of non-identifying website usage data, such as the number of hits and visits to our website. This information is used for internal purposes by technical support staff to provide better services to the public and may also be provided to others, but again, the statistics contain no personal information and cannot be used to gather such information.

We use tracking technologies such as cookies, web beacons, and tags. These tracking technologies are small data files that are sent to your browser from a Web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Royal United Mortgage LLC uses non-identifying cookies to provide easier website navigation and access to forms. Our third party service providers also use web beacons and other tracking technologies to provide us with website analytics services. These third party tracking devices do not collect personal information. We use this information to administer the website, to monitor traffic and how the website is used, to respond to problems, and to measure the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns. Most web browsers allow you to adjust your settings to reject cookies or to alert you before one is placed. If you choose not to accept cookies or other tracking technologies, you can still use the Royal United Mortgage LLC website, but some aspects of the website may not function as intended.

Problems

If you have an inquiry about the Royal United Mortgage LLC’s compliance with this Privacy Policy, you may contact us at customer.service@royalunitedmortgage.com.

Updates

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we update the Privacy Policy, we will post the changes to our website. Any changes will take effect as soon as they appear on this website. Your continued use of the website after these changes take effect constitutes your consent to those changes. Please check this Privacy Policy regularly for any updates.

CLIENT TESTIMONIALS:
See what others have to say

CLIENT TESTIMONIALS: See what others have to say

LendingTree Network MemberLendingTree President's Club 2017IndyStar Top Places to Work 2016IndyStar Top Work Places 2013IndyStar Top Places to Work 2014IndyStar Top Places to Work 2013Indiana Companies to Watch 2011Glassdoor Best Places to Work 2016Royal United Mortgage, LLC BBB Business ReviewRoyal United Mortgage LLC BBB Business Review
© Copyright Royal United Mortgage LLC. All Rights Reserved.